Skip to main content

PHILADELPHIA MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. ASSOCIATION FOR NONVIOLENCE, INC.

"35 Years...Keeping the Dream Alive"
Home  About Us  MLK Holiday Weekend  Annual Awards Luncheon  National Bell Ceremony  College for Teens  Help for Children  Seminars  Volunteers/Committees  Lest We Forget  Press Releases  Contact Us  Site Map   
Children For Christmas > Family Application > Group Application > Kids Serving Kids > Sponsorships/Donations > Sponsors > Planning Committee List > Picture Gallery > Coat Donations >  

13th Annual Children's Christmas Party

"2016"

Dr. William Tucker - Founder

Herman "Pete" Matthews - Host Sponsor

Joye Nottage - Coordinator         

Angie Maury, Co-Chair


2014 Planning Committee

Dr. William Tucker - Founder

Herman "Pete" Matthews - Host Sponsor

Joye Nottage - Coordinator         

Angie Maury, Co-Chair


COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Alaina Stewart –Producer

Gary Smalls – Costume Designer

Louise Moss - Registration

Bennedette Greene - Ballroom Coordinator

Ken Harbin – Toy Room

Kenneth Slayton - Toy Room

Terry Robinson – Security

Global Leadership Academy - Sound

Howard P. Mallard, Jr. – Photographer

Thera Martin Milling – PR/M.C.

Phyllis Black/Kristen Black - Decorations

Candace Jenkins - "Kids Serving Kids"



General Planning Committee

(partial listing)

 

Planning Committee
Denise Clark

Beth Rose
Donald "Ducky" Birts

Volunteers

Gina Ross

Kathleen Williams

Muna Mayo



Youth

"Kids Serving Kids"
Samara Wilson
Cashmine Jenkins
Shaqueam Phoenix

Youth Volunteers




 
2011- 2013 Planning Committee

Dr. William Tucker - Founder

Herman "Pete" Matthews - Host Sponsor

Joye Nottage - Coordinator         

Angie Maury, Co-Chair


COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Lillie Oliver –Producer

Gary Smalls – Costume Designer

Louise Moss - Registration

Lorraine Johnson - Group Registration

Bennedette Greene

Ken Harbin – Toy Room

Kenneth Slayton - Toy Room

Annette Gordy Young – Security

Global Leadership Academy - Sound

Howard P. Mallard, Jr. – Photographer

Thera Martin Milling – PR

Donna Laws



General Planning Committee

(partial listing)

 

Planning Committee
Denise Clark

Gail Clark-Hicks

Beth Rose
Donald "Ducky" Birts

Donna Laws


Volunteers
Gina Ross

Kathleen Williams
Candice Jenkins
Muna Mayo



Youth

"Kids Serving Kids"
Samara Wilson
Cashmine Jenkins

Youth Volunteers
Destiny Justice

Chris McKoy

Shaqeera Phoenix

Shakera Price

Alaina Stewart

Stephen Smith

Sage Smith

Spencer Smith